Sunday, December 7, 2008

Titles Are Pointless.

love Pictures, Images and Photos

"Love isn't finding someone you can live with; it's finding someone you can't live without."

This post is going to seem very repetitive to the posts I've posted a few months ago.

But...

I don't know what to do anymore. I feel sick to my stomach whenever I think about him (in a good way (;). I'm anxious to see him tomorrow. I want to see him. No. I don't want to. I feel like I need to, it's that bad.

Ugh, the quote is so true. I can't live without him. It's impossible. If you saw him you would feel the same way. And if you knew him, omg. He has such sexy hair and eyes haha. :) But I do like him for more than his looks. He is one of the sweetest guys I know. Even though he can be a total ass sometimes, but who isn't?

But asking him out is out of the question. Not now at least. Maybe soon, I don't know. Maybe I should just move on? If that's even possible. I will aways love him, even if it's just like a brother, or if it's how I feel right now.

Wow, I love blogging. Telling complete strangers about my personal, pointless problems helps. A lot. :/

I will reply back to y'all's comments within the next few days. I'm just too lazy to do it now. I'm sorry.

Peace.

~*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::*

6 comment(s):

krl said...

oasis are great. ive only recently got into them (in the last month or so) and ive got five of their albums...


so yeah.

got a hug from yassy, at last. felt so blissful and right. it was the greatest feeling in my life. and so said it was sweet too. but just makes me want more from her :(

argh...

still no taylor :(

krl

Mella said...

Just ask him out.

Or ditch him.

Either way you are going to have to let go or grab him.

Wait around and oh, you'll pay.

Have you learnt nothing from period dramas? =P=D

Ali said...

Yeah, I agree with Mella. Either let him go or grab him Taylor.

$tRangeR tO l!fe....♥ said...

nice blog!nd lovely pik!

krl said...

zomg. yassy cut her hair. its really short. ive got a picture of it. it is soooo fricking awesome. its like mid-1940s style. just, i think im going to miss her old hair.

ill send you a photo of it on gmail.

;)

krl

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Hey ! Awesome pik. Read my next poem. i think you'l like it