Thursday, December 4, 2008

How Could That Possibly Be True?!

"Well, at least I don't say 'parple'" ~me :)


Today was one of the worst days ever. Some parts were good, while others were terribly bad. Like almost crying during world geography? That was bad. Jumping out of a bus? That was fun.

The bus evacuation drill was okay. My friend & I just goofed off, & it was fun.

I got to see my friend today. :) I haven't seen her in forever. It's really horrible. :(

Really long story to why I almost cried in world geography, but I was sooo sad that I started shaking and had to go to the bathroom. It was really bad.

Oh, & apparently my friend's a werewolf. Shocker? Not much to me, I've heard weirder. & coming from her? I really don't know what to believe anymore.

Peace.

~*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::*

4 comment(s):

Ali said...

I'm sorry about the crying. Even though I don't know what happened. I'm really sorry Victoria.

And jumping out of the bus sounds fun.

You have a werewolf as a friend?? Hmm..who does that remind me of? Haha =]

Mella said...

LOL. A werewolf.

Jumping out of a bus....fun. What's bus evacuation drill?

Ali said...

hey victoria-i changed my URL to www.imaflightlessbird.blogspot.com so change it if you wanna keep reading my blog!! =D

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Werewolf ?? Lol !
Sorry about you having to cry ! Hope your day goes well :) Jumping off a bus, yea ! :P Keep Blogging