Sunday, November 23, 2008

OMG...

This is probably the best answer I have ever gotten on one of these. Not the first part, but definitely the rest:


You Are a Persian Cat


You are very high-maintenance, at least as far as keeping up your appearance goes.

But you're surprisingly low-maintenance in every other aspect of your life.

You are peaceful and sweet tempered. People enjoy your company.

You are loving and a good companion, but it takes you a while to trust people.


:)


~*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::*

2 comment(s):

Taylor-Tot said...

yup yup yup, that 1st one aint you, the rest though, yep yep yep, zeesh wa i goootz

You Are a Siamese Cat

You are a very communicative creature. You're eager to express yourself - and do so often.
You are very dependent and love attention. You will complain if you are not getting enough affection.

Even though you are very loving, you can seem aloof, unpredictable, and stubborn in relationships.
A relationship with you takes a lot of patience.


th last sentense, read the last sentense, very very true

Taylor-Tot said...

lol, true true true