Saturday, November 29, 2008

About Me :D (:

Love Bubbles

I was bored. :P

Basics
Name: Victoria! :D
Nicknames: Vicki. Don't call me that though...please :P
Zodiac: Cancer
Hair Color: Brown
How Long Is It?: Sorta kinda long
Curly or Straight?: Wavy :)
Eye Color: It changes sometimes; sometimes green, and sometimes brown.
Height: Short :(
Do You Dress for Comfort or Style?: Comfort :)

Opposite Sex
Are you single or taken?: Single (for now (;)
Height: Taller than me.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue :)

Have You Ever...
Traveled Out of the Country?: yes
Swam in the Ocean?: no
Been in Love?: Yes <3
Purposely Walked in the Rain?: Yes, I love rain :)
Had Your Heart Broken?: yes
Broken Somebody Else's Heart?: I don't think so, hopefully not (;

This or That
McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald's; the Burger King guy creeps me out :P
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
Chocolate or Vanilla: Vanilla
Car or Truck?: Car, unless it's like Bella's truck :)
Cat or Dog?: dog
Hot or Cold?: freezing! :)
Night or Day?: Night
Sunrise or Sunset?: Sunset
Summer or Winter?: winter
Rain or Sun?: rain
Text or IM?: IM, it's much easier
Chinese or Mexican Food?: Mexican

Favorite...
Season: winter
Month: December
Color: green
Holiday: Christmas
Day of the Week: Thursday, I don't know why, it's just awesome :)
Number: 7
Book: The Truth About Forever by Sarah Dessen
Sport: baseball
Movie: Twilight (I'm so predictable (:)
CD: One X (Three Days Grace)
TV Show: Whose Line Is It Anyway? :)
Place to Be: My grandma's house, it's just so peaceful there :)
Band: Three Days Grace

:)

I found this quote, and I love it:

"Some people are like slinkies...they're really good for nothing...but they still bring a smile to your face when you push them down a flight of stairs..."

:D

~*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::*

6 comment(s):

krl said...

ill steal that, thank you

i was speaking of your 'depressed one'

ugh. three days grace? you just made me mutter angry words under my breathe >:)

ugh

krl

krl said...

karltopia. greatest fictional country ever.

three gays disgrace. crap band.

krl

Mella said...

Three Days Grace are the best! Though I only know one other person (excluding you) who likes them.

=D

And Whose Line is hilarious.

Beaut!fully Br()ken said...

Hi!
Viki ! Lol !! Sorry! I like green color too. But I love back. How come your eye color changes? U were lenses??

krl said...

um... no?

krl

Ali said...

i love that quote!! great, great quote! and i PROMISE to not call you vicki!! i like the car or truck thing!! i like either but it would be freakin awesome to have a truck like Bella's!