Sunday, January 4, 2009

Another Dream?

heart on the street Pictures, Images and Photos

So today's my last day of winter break, and I know I should probably update this. But I have nothing to talk about. :(

I could just ramble on about him, which I think I will, only because I had the most amazing dream about him last night:

So we were in world geography and we were talking to our one friend, the girl who always calls him gay. Then she left, so it was just me and him, with only a few other people in the room around us, but they weren't paying any attention to us. We stood up, I don't remember why, and we were just looking at each other. Then he told me how short I was, which he almost always does. :) Then we were talking...then he leaned down...and we kissed. It was a very long one at that. :) Then we just looked at each other. Then it went into this whole other dream which I don't even remember, I was still trying to get over the shock of the first one. :)

Definitely one of the best dreams I've ever had, mostly because it seemed so real. I could feel him there...it was amazing.

The only big disappointment: his eyes were a blue-grey-ish color. Which were still amazing, but then I looked up blue-grey on-line, which didn't work out. So I just looked up grey, and this is what came up:

"Grey indicates fear, fright, depression, ill health, ambivalence and confusion. You may feel emotionally distant or detached."

Wtf?! I just don't understand it. But whatever. It's probably not true anyway.

I can't wait for school tomorrow. It should be sorta fun, seeing everyone again. I don't know how I'm gonna wake up, since I've been going to bed around 2 every night and waking up around 10, 10:30 everyday. :P

Peace.

~*::♫♪♥'.victoria.'♥♪♫::*

8 comment(s):

Mella said...

I wish I could be optimistic about going to school tomorrow but all the exams and teachers telling us about how if we don't pass these we won't pass the ones we have to take in July.

Meh. and I'll be tired as well as bored.

=D

krl said...

haha. i do like the beatles. and a lot of drugged-out psychadelia. but what really hits me is the length of beatle songs. very interesting at its time and era.

and, from what i just read, i realised that youve never have your first kiss. it is overrated, really. unless it's with someone you really really like. so, hopefully thats yous and i wish you the best of luck with him because im giving you one week to ask him out before i never speak to you again.

krl

Ali said...

Whoa. That is some dream Victoria. Holy crow!

I totally know how you feel about how its going to be almost impossible to wake up early! I've been going to bed at like 2am almost all of my vacation. And some days, I have been waking up at noon! NOON! Not good. I hope I can wake up on time.

krl said...

i have my reasons. anyway, remember that spy of mine. that person will tell me. and i want you to do it because i know you never will unless something is at risk.

so, im never gonna speak to you again if you dont ask him out. thats the risk.

did you know thom is a vegetarian? [like me]

and that they opened for alanis morrisette.

i know too much about them.

krl

krl said...

anyway, you said another friend of yours from school doesnt know his name, thats why you stopped using it. thats why i asked if mella knew you personally. so i can threaten to tell her if you dont ask him out.

krl

krl said...

i shouldnt have just told you that.

krl

krl said...

where's the fun in telling you the reasons?

you dont believe me? do you want to risk it?

and listen to 'yoshimi battles the pink robots', the song. it's so good. youd really like it.

and a surprisingly number of radioheadcases and mortigi tempoers like the lips.

krl

krl said...

why do so many of yous play stringed orchestra instruments? like it's cool, but it seems to be in excess.

and i give up. there is no spy. i just want you to ask him out because im afraid that you never will.

krl